English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
grilled asparagus [correct, invariable]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
asperge grillée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: asperge grillée : terme habituellement employé au pluriel.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
espárrago a la brasa [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: espárrago a la brasa : término utilizado generalmente en plural.