English (Industrial Crops)
alfa-grass production
OBS: Esparto (Stipa tenacissima) also called alfa grass belongs to the grass family (Gramineae). It is native to Spain northern Africa and widely cultivated in Tunisia & Algeria.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles)
culture d'Alfa [feminine noun]
OBS: Enfin certaines espèces suivent dans l'industrie, en particulier, l'Alfa (hauts plateaux algériens) pour la pâte à papier.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas industriales)
cultivo de esparto [correct, masculine noun]; producción de esparto [correct, feminine noun]