English (Muscles and Tendons; Symptoms (Medicine))
spastic
OBS: A person suffering from cerebral palsy. ... Those afflicted with the various forms of paralysis described under "spasticity" may be termed: hemiplegic, monoplegic, paraplegic, quadriplegic and triplegic.
French (Muscles et tendons; Symptômes (Médecine))
spastique
OBS: Personne souffrant d'infirmité motrice cérébrale. [...] Les sujets regroupés sous le terme "spastique" peuvent être respectivement monoplégique, hémiplégique, paraplégique, triplégique, quadriplégique.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones; Síntomas (Medicina))
espástico