English (Household Articles - Various)
spatula [correct]
DEF: Wooden instrument used with flour mixtures and sauces by some cooks.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
spatule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lame de bois à manche très allongé, utilisée pour tourner les crèmes, les sauces et travailler certaines pâtes.
Spanish (Artículos domésticos varios)
espátula [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Utensilio] para traspasar preparaciones de una fuente a otra, decorar tortas y pasteles.