English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
spatulate [verb]
CONT: The modified plaster ... is spatulated in a mechanical spatulator.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
spatuler
CONT: [...] le mélange est spatulé pendant une minute environ.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
espatular [correct]
DEF: Manejar o tratar con una espátula.