English (Animal Behaviour; Ecology (General))
migratory species [correct]; migrating species
OBS: migratory: Making a migration; moving habitually or occasionally from one region or climate to another.
OBS: migratory species: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Comportement animal; Écologie (Généralités))
espèce migratrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: migrateur : Qui émigre.
OBS: espèce migratrice : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Ecología (Generalidades))
especie migratoria [feminine noun]