English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Display Technology)
specification display [correct]
DEF: In the source entry utility, the display that guides an operator through the entry of a particular type of statement.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
affichage guide [feminine noun]; affichage de spécification [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
visualización de especificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el servicio de ingreso de datos fuente, es una imagen visual que guía al operador a través del procedimiento de ingreso, de un tipo particular de información.