English (Information Processing (Informatics))
item design [correct]; item layout
DEF: The specification of the composition or make-up of an item.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
définition d'article [correct, feminine noun]; spécification d'article [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
diseño de elemento de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Especificación de qué campos constituyen un elemento, orden en que los campos deben registrarse y el número de caracteres asignados a cada campo.