English (IT Security; Testing and Debugging)
security evaluation [correct]; computer security evaluation [correct]
DEF: The detailed examination and testing of the security features of an IT system or product to ensure that they work correctly and effectively and do not show any logical vulnerabilities.
French (Sécurité des TI; Test et débogage)
évaluation de la sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Prueba y depuración)
evaluación de la seguridad [feminine noun]; evaluación de la protección [feminine noun]
DEF: Examen de un sistema para determinar su grado de conformidad con un modelo, norma o especificación de seguridad.