English (Information Processing (Informatics))
block-format specification [correct]
DEF: Specification of the order of appearance of words or information within a block of data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
spécification du format de bloc [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
especificación del formato de bloque [correct, feminine noun]