English (Organic Farming)
organic product [correct, noun]
DEF: [A product] that ... is raised, grown, stored or processed without the use of synthetically-produced chemicals or fertilizers, herbicides, insecticides, fungicides, or any other pesticides, growth hormones, or growth regulators.
French (Agriculture biologique)
produit biologique [correct, masculine noun]; produit bio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit dont le mode de production ne fait pas appel à des pesticides, à des herbicides, à des fertilisants de synthèse, à des semences génétiquement modifiées, à des antibiotiques ni à des hormones de croissance.
Spanish (Agricultura biológica)
producto orgánico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Producto] que se produce, almacena, elabora, manipula y comercializa de conformidad con especificaciones técnicas precisas(normas), y cuya certificación [...] corre a cargo de un organismo especializado.