English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
fungibility [correct]
CONT: Fungibility (interchangeability) of listed options, by virtue of their common expiration dates and strike prices, makes it possible for buyers and sellers to close out their positions by putting offsetting transactions through the options clearing corporation.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fongibilité [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces certificats d'actions entrent en fongibilité complète.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
fungibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Características de intercambialidad.
OBS: Los contratos de futuros por el mismo producto y més de entrega son fungibles debido a sus especificaciones normalizadas de calidad, cantidad, fecha y lugar de entrega.