English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum navigation performance specifications [correct, plural, standardized, officially approved]; MNPS [correct, plural, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An expression used to designate specifications relating to the navigation performance capability of aircraft operating in specified portions of the airspace.
OBS: minimum navigation performance specifications; MNPS: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee; term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
spécifications de performances minimales de navigation [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized, officially approved]; MNPS [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Expression employée pour désigner les spécifications relatives à la capacité de performance de navigation d'aéronefs évoluant dans des parties désignées de l'espace aérien.
OBS: spécifications de performances minimales de navigation; MNPS : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne; terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
especificaciones de performance mínima de navegación [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; MNPS [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: especificaciones de performance mínima de navegación; MNPS : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).