English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Communications (Air Forces))
ground station [correct]
DEF: A location on the ground equipped with radio transmitting and receiving equipment capable of two-way voice communications with an aircraft
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
station au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; station terrestre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Emplacement au sol muni d’un poste émetteur et récepteur permettant les communications bilatérales en phonie avec un aéronef.
OBS: station au sol; station terrestre : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Comunicaciones aéreas (Fuerzas aéreas))
estación terrestre [correct, feminine noun]