English (Air Traffic Control)
broadcast link handoff [correct]
DEF: The process by which a ground LME commands certain aircraft to execute a link handoff to a specific ground station without the need to explicitly confirm the link handoff.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
transfert de liaison en diffusion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus qui permet à une LME sol de commander à certains aéronefs de transférer la liaison à une station sol déterminée sans qu'il soit nécessaire de confirmer explicitement le transfert.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
transferencia de enlace de radiodifusión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso por el cual el sistema terrestre da la orden a algunas aeronaves para que ejecuten una transferencia de enlace hacia una determinada estación terrestre sin necesidad de que se confirme explícitamente la transferencia de enlace.