English (Air Traffic Control)
new link [correct, officially approved]; new ground station [correct, officially approved]
DEF: After successful completion of handoff (or link establishment), the new "current" link.
OBS: new link; new ground station: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
nouvelle liaison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; nouvelle station sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Nouvelle liaison active après un transfert (ou un établissement de liaison).
OBS: nouvelle liaison; nouvelle station sol : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
enlace nuevo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; estación terrestre nueva [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Nuevo enlace vigente después de completada con éxito la transferencia (o el establecimiento del enlace).
OBS: enlace nuevo; estación terrestre nueva : términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).