English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
base station receiver [correct]; base receiver [correct]; basic receiver [correct]
DEF: A receiver of a land station in the land mobile service.
OBS: non-coherent receiver performance model
French (Émission et réception radio)
récepteur de la station de base [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
receptor de la estación de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Receptor de una estación terrestre en el servicio móvil terrestre.
OBS: Modelo de comportamiento de receptor no coherente.