English (Air Navigation Aids; Radiotelephony)
aeronautical station [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A land station in the aeronautical mobile service. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: In certain instances, an aeronautical station may be located, for example, on board ship or on a platform at sea.
OBS: aeronautical station: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Radiotéléphonie)
station aéronautique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Station terrestre du service mobile aéronautique. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Dans certains cas, une station aéronautique peut, par exemple, être placée à bord d'un navire ou d'une plate-forme en mer.
OBS: station aéronautique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Radiotelefonía)
estación aeronáutica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estación terrestre del servicio móvil aeronáutico. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: En ciertos casos, una estación aeronáutica puede estar instalada, por ejemplo, a bordo de un barco o de una plataforma sobre el mar.
OBS: estación aeronáutica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).