English (Air Traffic Control)
flow control state [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flow control state: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
état contrôle de flux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: état contrôle de flux : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
estado de control de flujo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: estado de control de flujo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).