English (International Relations)
State party [correct]
CONT: A change of status of a State party e.g., if it becomes part of a federation or if war breaks out.
OBS: State party: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Relations internationales)
État partie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un changement du statut d'un État partie par ex., s'il devient membre d'une fédération ou si une guerre éclate.
OBS: État partie : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales)
Estado parte [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: los Estado parte en el acuerdo