English (Vessels (Medicine))
ischemia [correct]
DEF: Inadequate blood supply (circulation) to a local area due to blockage of the blood vessels to the area.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
ischémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Insuffisance de la circulation artérielle, et donc d'oxygénation, dans un organe.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
isquemia [feminine noun]
DEF: Detención de la circulación arterial en una parte y estado consecutivo de la misma.