English (Banking)
central bank governors [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the chair [of the Central Bank Governance Forum] reports annually and on an as-needed basis to the All Governors' Meeting, which comprises 60 BIS [Bank for International Settlements] member central bank governors.
French (Banque)
gouverneurs des banques centrales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le Conseil des gouverneurs est le principal organe de décision de la BCE [Banque centrale européenne]. Il se compose des six membres du directoire, et des gouverneurs des banques centrales nationales des dix-neuf pays de la zone euro.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
gobernadores de los bancos centrales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Habitualmente, [el G-20] ha funcionado como un foro de diálogo entre ministros de finanzas y gobernadores de los bancos centrales de los países miembros, aunque a partir de la crisis surgida a finales de 2007 se han celebrado cumbres extraordinarias en la que han tomado parte jefes de Estado y de gobierno.