English (International Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
nationality [correct]
DEF: ... a description of the fact of person's belonging to a "nation".
OBS: ... the terms "nationality" and "citizenship" could be taken to emphasize two different aspects of the same notion: state membership. "Nationality" stresses the international, and "citizenship" the national, municipal aspect.
OBS: In Canada, the terms citizenship and citizen are used throughout the Citizenship Act.
French (Droit international; Citoyenneté et immigration)
nationalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État d'une personne qui est membre d'une nation déterminée.
OBS: [...] les termes «nationalité» et «citoyenneté» pourraient être utilisés pour souligner deux aspects différents d'une même réalité : l'appartenance à un État. «Nationalité» désignerait l'aspect international de cette réalité alors que «citoyenneté» s'attacherait à l'aspect national ou municipal.
Spanish (Derecho internacional; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
nacionalidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualidad que determina el vínculo que une a una cosa o persona, física o jurídica, con un Estado determinado al cual pertenece.