English (Rules of Court; Legal Documents)
ne exeat regno [correct]; ne exeat [correct]
DEF: A writ ... to restrain a person from going out of the kingdom ...
French (Règles de procédure; Documents juridiques)
ne exeat regno [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Documentos jurídicos)
ne exeat [correct]; providencia precautoria de arraigo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orden judicial que prohíbe a la persona a quien está dirigida que salga del país, el estado o la jurisdicción del tribunal.