English (Sexology)
demisexuality [correct]
DEF: The sexual orientation of a person who feels sexual attraction only once a strong emotional bond is formed.
OBS: Demisexuality falls within the asexuality spectrum.
French (Sexologie)
demisexualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orientation sexuelle d'une personne qui ressent une attirance sexuelle uniquement en présence d'un lien émotionnel fort.
OBS: La demisexualité s'inscrit sur le spectre de l'asexualité.
Spanish (Sexología)
semisexualidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado de la persona que no manifiesta atracción sexual a menos que tenga un estrecho vínculo con alguien, casi siempre emocional.