English (Petroleum Distillation; Black Products (Petroleum))
surface roughness
French (Distillation du pétrole; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
état de surface [correct, masculine noun]; rugosité d'une paroi [feminine noun]
Spanish (Destilación del petróleo; Productos negros (Petróleo))
rugosidad superficial [feminine noun]; estado superficial [masculine noun]