English (Internet and Telematics)
transient state [correct]
DEF: The condition of a station when it is setting up to transmit.
French (Internet et télématique)
régime transitoire [correct, masculine noun]; état transitoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
régimen transitorio [proposal, masculine noun]; estado transitorio [proposal, masculine noun]