English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
solder paste [correct]; soldering paste [correct]
DEF: Finely divided particles of solder suspended in a flux paste.
CONT: Solder paste is a mixture of minute solder spheres held within a specialised form of solder flux. ... The fact that it is a paste means that it can be easily applied to the board during PCB [printed circuit board] assembly.
French (Soudage (Métal); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
pâte à souder [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] pâte à souder [...] permet de fixer des composants montés en surface aux dépôts de cuivre des circuits imprimés.
Spanish (Soldadura (Metales); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
pasta de soldar [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la soldadura por refusión [se] realiza depositando en [las almohadillas] una pasta [...] que posee una determinada proporción de estaño. Después, mediante la aplicación de calor en un horno, se fundirá la pasta de soldar dando lugar a la unión física y eléctrica de los terminales del componente al cobre [...]