English (Aquaculture)
effluent pond
OBS: (Of waste-water aquaculture). In modern aquaculture, only pretreated wastes are used.
French (Aquaculture)
étang à eaux résiduaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Glossaire de M. Huet, Centre belge d'étude et de documentation de l'eau.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
estanque para aguas residuales [correct, masculine noun]