English (Aquaculture; Hydrology and Hydrography)
overwintering pond [correct]
French (Aquaculture; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
étang d'hivernage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Hidrología e hidrografía)
estanque de hibernación [correct, masculine noun]