English (Aquaculture; Hydrology and Hydrography)
aquaculture pond [correct]
CONT: An aquaculture pond ... should be designed to provide a favorable aquatic environment for producing, growing, harvesting and marketing commercial aquaculture crops.
French (Aquaculture; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
bassin d'aquaculture [correct, masculine noun]; bassin aquacole [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Hidrología e hidrografía)
estanque de acuicultura [correct, masculine noun]