English (Aquaculture)
stocked pond [correct]
CONT: Assessment and mitigation of whirling disease, Myxobolus cerebralis, in privately stocked ponds in Alberta. ... This research will allow the province to confidently assess the disease status of privately stocked ponds and make management decisions on whether ponds can continue to be stocked with trout. Additionally, this research will determine if it is possible to eradicate an established whirling disease life cycle from a stocked pond.
French (Aquaculture)
étang empoissonné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
estanque poblado de peces [correct, masculine noun]