English (Aquaculture; Marine Biology; Plant Biology)
pond flora [correct]; pond vegetation [correct]
French (Aquaculture; Biologie marine; Biologie végétale)
flore des étangs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Biología Marina; Biología vegetal)
flora de estanque [feminine noun]