English (Paddle Sports)
training area [correct]; rowing tank [correct]; tank [correct, noun]
DEF: A body of water in which an oarsman or sculler can practice his skills in a mock-up.
French (Sports de pagaie)
bassin d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; aire d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun]; bassin [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
pista de remo [correct, feminine noun]; pista de entrenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; estanque de entrenamiento [correct, masculine noun]; foso de entrenamiento [correct, masculine noun]; estanque [correct, masculine noun]; pista [correct, feminine noun]