English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
snow gum [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gommier des neiges [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Myrtaceae.