English (Botany)
eucalyptus [correct]; eucalypt [correct]; Australian gum tree [correct]; Australian gum [correct]; gum tree [correct]; ironbark [correct]; stringybark [correct]
OBS: Author: L'Hér.; a tree of a very large genus of the family Myrtaceae. Habitat: Australia but introduced to the warmer regions of the U.S.A.
French (Botanique)
eucalyptus [correct, masculine noun]; gommier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Auteur : L'Héritier; arbre de la famille des Myrtacées. Habitat : Originaire d'Australie, mais introduit dans les régions chaudes.
Spanish (Botánica)
eucalipto [masculine noun]