English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
argyle apple [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gommier cendré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.