English (Botany)
jarrah tree [correct]; jarrah [correct]
DEF: An Australian eucalypt with rough bark and ovale leaves.
French (Botanique)
eucalyptus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Jarrah : nom commercial du bois d'un eucalyptus.