English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
dwarf euonymus [correct]
OBS: A low, procumbent shrub of the family Celastraceae (Staff-tree family). Habitat: Native to eastern and Central China.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fusain nain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Petit arbuste à rameaux décombants de la famille des Célastracées. Habitat : natif du Caucase et de la Chine.