English (Offences and crimes; Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
sexual extortion [correct]; sextortion [correct]
DEF: The practice of forcing someone to do something, particularly to perform sexual acts, by threatening to publish naked pictures of them or sexual information about them[, such as saved sexting messages.]
CONT: Sextortion is a crime of the digital age.
French (Infractions et crimes; Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
extorsion sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; sextorsion [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas)
extorsión sexual [correct, feminine noun]; chantaje sexual [correct, feminine noun]; sextorsión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] práctica en la cual se chantajea a una persona con una imagen o un vídeo de sí misma, bien desnuda, bien realizando actos sexuales, que normalmente se ha compartido previamente mediante sexteo [...]
OBS: extorsión sexual; chantaje sexual; sextorsión : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la palabra inglesa "sextortion" puede traducirse en español como "sextorsión". [...] Se recuerda que también pueden emplearse expresiones como "chantaje sexual" o "extorsión sexual".