English (Finance; General Vocabulary)
blackmail [correct]
DEF: The extortion of money, etc. by threats, especially threats of disgracing a person by revealing his or her unsavoury secrets.
French (Finances; Vocabulaire général)
chantage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Délit consistant à extorquer à une personne des fonds ou une signature à l'aide de menaces, principalement de menaces de révélations ou d'imputations diffamatoires.
Spanish (Finanzas; Vocabulario general)
chantaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extorsión o amenaza que se hace a una persona persiguiendo obtener de ella cierta cantidad de dinero a cambio de no dar a la publicidad hechos suyos que puedan desprestigiarla o deshonrarla.