English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
fuzzy rule extraction [correct]
CONT: Fuzzy rule extraction. The goal is to define innovative techniques and approaches for extracting novel knowledge, expressed in the form of fuzzy rules, from data samples when no assessed knowledge is available or in order to complete ... existing [assessed knowledge.]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
extraction de règles floues [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes neuro-flous sont principalement de trois types : [les] systèmes qui intègrent des règles floues dans des réseaux[;] les systèmes qui font l'extraction de règles floues à partir des réseaux; et les systèmes qui [ont recours à] des neurones flous.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
extracción de reglas difusas [correct, feminine noun]