English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
rule extraction [correct]
CONT: It is difficult to explain how prediction models work, especially when the models are based on machine learning algorithms ... One effort to gain insight in the operation of prediction models is the use of rule extraction.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
extraction de règles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'information de bas niveau obtenue par l'extraction de règles est ensuite traitée par un module de traitement des connaissances qui réalise une transformation syntaxique des chaînes de bits obtenues en vue de les rendre exploitables par le système.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
extracción de reglas [correct, feminine noun]