English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
clock extraction [correct]; clock recovery
DEF: The derivation of a clock signal from a received signal.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
extraction de rythme [correct, feminine noun]; extraction d'horloge [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
extracción de reloj [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Derivación de una señal de reloj a partir de una señal recibida.