English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering)
clock extraction function [correct]
DEF: The action of deriving a clock signal from a received signal.
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique)
fonction d'extraction d'horloge [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Electrotecnia)
función de extracción de reloj [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de obtener una señal de reloj a partir de una señal recibida.