English (Chemistry; Pharmacology; Biochemistry)
firm extract
French (Chimie; Pharmacologie; Biochimie)
extrait ferme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Farmacología; Bioquímica)
extracto espeso [masculine noun]