English (Winemaking)
light wine [correct]
DEF: Wine low in alcohol content.
OBS: "light-bodied" refers to wine or liquors with relatively delicate flavor.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin léger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vin dont la teneur en alcool (de 6 à 9 degrés) est inférieure à la norme usuelle.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
vino ligero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vino débil [...] que puede ser agradable pero que tiene poco alcohol y poco extracto.