English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
ampelotherapy [correct]
CONT: Novel uses of grapes and wine are becoming popular: fasting on grapes is called "ampelotherapy" (grape cure) and is alleged to be powerfully detoxifying and alkalinizing ...
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
ampélothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement des maladies humaines par des raisins aux vertus thérapeutiques.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
ampeloterapia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tratamiento a base de derivados de la viña y el vino, como fangos o bajos de vino, extracto de uva roja, levaduras, aceite de semilla de uva y vino tinto.