English (General Vocabulary)
abstract [noun]
DEF: A short statement giving the main ideas of an article, book, ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
résumé [correct, masculine noun]; relevé [masculine noun]
DEF: Rédaction abrégée reprenant l'essentiel d'un texte.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
extracto [correct, masculine noun]; resumen [correct, masculine noun]; abstracto [correct, masculine noun]; sumario [correct, masculine noun]; síntesis [feminine noun]
DEF: [Sinopsis] que se hace de un documento, expresando en términos precisos únicamente lo más sustancial.
PHR: Síntesis de la evaluación.