English (Chemistry; Pharmacology; Biochemistry)
semi-liquid extract
French (Chimie; Pharmacologie; Biochimie)
extrait demi-liquide [masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Farmacología; Bioquímica)
extracto semilíquido [masculine noun]