English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
liver extract [correct]
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
extrait hépatique [masculine noun]; extrait de foie [masculine noun]
OBS: produits chimiques NDB
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
extracto hepático [correct, masculine noun]; extracto de hígado [correct, masculine noun]