English (Penal Law; International Public Law)
extradite [correct]
DEF: extradite:to turn over (an alleged criminal, fugitive, etc.) to the jurisdiction of another country, state, etc.
OBS: extradite: Term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit pénal; Droit international public)
extrader [correct]
Spanish (Derecho penal; Derecho internacional público)
extraditar [correct]; conceder la extradición [correct]
OBS: conceder la extradición : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.