English (Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
order of surrender [correct, federal act]
CONT: If the person has not made a claim for refugee protection before the order of surrender referred to in subsection (3), the person may not do so before the surrender.
OBS: order of surrender: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration)
arrêté d'extradition [correct, federal act, masculine noun]
CONT: La personne qui n'a pas demandé l'asile avant la date de l'arrêté d'extradition ne peut le demander dans l'intervalle entre cette date et sa remise aux termes de l'arrêté.
OBS: arrêté d'extradition : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
orden de extradición [feminine noun]