English (Biomass Energy; Energy Transformation; Algae)
marine fuel farm [correct]; marine energy farm [correct]; marine farm; oceanic farm
CONT: Marine fuel farms ... are offshore farms that exploit the exceptionally high growth-rate potential of certain giant algae, which, under suitable climatic conditions, may be several times that of the most rapidly growing land plants, to serve as a source of fuel supply ...
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Transformation de l'énergie; Algues)
plantation énergétique marine [correct, feminine noun]; ferme marine énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] plantation énergétique [...] faisant appel aux capacités de croissance extraordinaires de certaines algues géantes qui, dans des conditions climatiques appropriées, dépasse de plusieurs fois celles des meilleures plantations terrestres.
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa; Transformación de la energía; Algas)
plantación energética marina [feminine noun]
CONT: Plantaciones energéticas marinas. Plantaciones en la plataforma costera que recurren a la capacidad extraordinaria de crecimiento de determinadas algas gigantes que, en condiciones climatológicas apropiadas, sobrepasan varias veces la de las mejores plantaciones terrestres. Se han obtenido efectos positivos con la Macrocystis pyrifera.