English (Blood)
erythroblastosis [correct]
DEF: A condition characterized by the presence of numerous erythroblasts in the circulating blood.
French (Sang)
érythroblastose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie correspondant à une augmentation du nombre des érythroblastes dans le sang circulant.
CONT: Érythroblastose médullaire.
Spanish (Sangre)
eristoblastosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producción excesiva de glóbulos rojos inmaduros [...] que puede deberse a una destrucción o "hemólisis" extraordinaria de glóbulos rojos circulantes.