English (Translation (General))
outline [correct, noun]
French (Traduction (Généralités))
grandes lignes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données générales [feminine noun, plural]; aperçu [masculine noun]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
grandes rasgos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; líneas generales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] una extraordinaria aventura que, a grandes rasgos, puede resumirse en una infancia en una región subtropical [...]