English (Investment; General Vocabulary)
special business [correct]
CONT: All matters dealt with at a special meeting of shareholders and all matters dealt with at an annual meeting of shareholders ... are deemed to be special business. [Bank Act].
French (Investissements et placements; Vocabulaire général)
questions particulières [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Tous les points de l'ordre du jour des assemblées extraordinaires et annuelles sont réputés être des questions particulières; [...] [Loi sur les banques].
Spanish (Inversiones; Vocabulario general)
orden del día para junta extraordinaria [correct, masculine noun]