English (Courts)
special session [correct]
OBS: voir special sitting
French (Tribunaux)
session extraordinaire [correct, feminine noun]; session spéciale [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tribunales)
período extraordinario de sesiones [masculine noun]