English (Finance)
extraordinary expenditure [correct]
DEF: Expenses caused by atypical or non-recurring company operations. For example, repairs of the effects of an earthquake.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances)
dépense extraordinaire [correct, feminine noun]; dépense exceptionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Frais provoqués par des opérations hors du commun d'une société. Les réparations des effets dus à un tremblement de terre, par exemple.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas)
gasto extraordinario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gastos causados por operaciones atípicas o no recurrentes de la empresa. Por ejemplo, las reparaciones de los efectos de un terremoto.
OBS: gasto extraordinario : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.