English (Probability (Statistics))
extrapolation [correct, standardized]; projection [correct]
OBS: extrapolation: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: extrapolation: term standardized by the Health Technology Assessment (HTA) Glossary English Editorial Board and the Translation Bureau.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
extrapolation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; projection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: extrapolation : terme normalisé par l'Institut national d'excellence en santé et en services sociaux (INESSS) et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Probabilidad (Estadística))
extrapolación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: extrapolación : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.