English (Internet and Telematics)
extranet [correct]
DEF: An intranet that has been extended to include access to or from selected external organizations such as customers or suppliers, but not to the general public.
French (Internet et télématique)
extranet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intranet qui a été étendu pour inclure l'accès depuis ou vers certains organismes externes, tels que des clients ou des fournisseurs, mais non pour le public en général.
OBS: Extranet est un nom commun et prend donc la minuscule.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
extrarred [correct, feminine noun]; red externa [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; extranet [correct, feminine noun, Spain]