English (Symptoms (Medicine))
extravasation [correct]
DEF: The leakage of blood or fluid outside of the vessel that was expected to contain it.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
extravasation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'épanchement d'un liquide organique dans les tissus, par lésion de la paroi de l'organe ou du conduit où il est contenu normalement.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
extravasación [feminine noun]