English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
tip noise [correct]
DEF: The noise produced by the blades' tips of a wind turbine when they move through the air.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
bruit en bout de pale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit provenant de l'extrémité des pales d'une éolienne en rotation dans le vent.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
ruido en el extremo de la pala [correct, masculine noun]; ruido en la punta de la pala [correct, masculine noun]; ruido en el extremo del aspa [correct, masculine noun]; ruido en la punta del aspa [correct, masculine noun]