English (Genetics)
blunt end [correct]; flush end [correct]
DEF: An end of a double-stranded DNA [desoxyribonucleic acid] molecule where both strands end at the same point (there is no single-stranded tail).
French (Génétique)
extrémité franche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité bicaténaire d'une molécule d'ADN.
Spanish (Genética)
extremo romo [correct, masculine noun]