English (Plastics Manufacturing; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
film extrusion [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of making film by extruding a heated thermoplastic through a die.
OBS: film extrusion: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
extrusion de feuille mince [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de fabrication de feuille mince, par extrusion d'un mélange thermoplastique chauffé à travers une filière plate.
OBS: extrusion de feuille mince : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Tejidos sintéticos)
extrusión de la película [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de fabricar una película por extrusión de una mezcla termoplástica caliente a través de una boquilla.