English (Plastics Manufacturing)
extrusion moulding; extrusion molding
DEF: ... the process of producing more or less continuous lengths of formed plastics material by means of an extruder.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage par extrusion [masculine noun]
CONT: le moulage par extrusion consiste à presser d'une manière continue la matière plastique à l'état fluide à travers une filière chauffée, dont elle reproduit le profil.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeo por extrusión [masculine noun]