English (Computer Graphics)
extrusion [correct]
DEF: In computer graphics, the process of creating a three-dimensional shape by stretching a two-dimensional shape along a third axis.
French (Infographie)
extrusion [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
extrusión [correct, feminine noun]