English (Plastics Industry; Electric Cables)
cable extrusion
DEF: The operation of sheathing an electric cable with plastic material extruded round it.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Câbles électriques)
extrusion de câbles [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Cables conductores (Electricidad))
extrusión de cable [feminine noun]