English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
double screw extruder; twin-screw extruder [correct]
CONT: In twin-screw extruders, two screws are arranged side by side. One design incorporates co-rotating screws that are intermeshing and self-wiping.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
extrudeuse à deux vis [correct, feminine noun]; extrudeuse double vis [feminine noun]
CONT: Les extrudeuses à deux vis peuvent travailler toutes les matières avec un seul type de vis.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
extrusora de dos tornillos [correct, masculine noun]