English (Plastics Manufacturing; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Synthetic Fabrics)
breaker plate [correct, standardized]; strainer plate; strainer
DEF: In an extruder, a perforated plate which may support a screen pack.
OBS: breaker plate: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
grille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; plaque du filtre [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une extrudeuse, plaque perforée qui peut supporter un tamis.
OBS: grille : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles); Tejidos sintéticos)
portamalla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Placa perforada que puede sostener un tamiz.
OBS: En una extrusora.