English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
sweating [correct, standardized]
DEF: Separation of liquid hydrocarbons from certain slack waxes by the action of slow progressive heating. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: sweating: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
ressuage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Séparation d'hydrocarbures liquides de certains gatschs, sous l'action d'un réchauffage lent et progressif. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: ressuage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados)
exudado del pan [masculine noun]