English (Reproduction (Medicine); The Genitals)
aspermia [correct]; aspermatism [correct]
DEF: A condition in which there is inability to secrete or ejaculate seminal fluid.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
aspermatisme [correct, masculine noun]; aspermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut d'émission du sperme dû soit à l'absence de sécrétion, soit à l'impossibilité d'éjaculation.
Spanish (Reproducción (Medicina); Órganos genitales)
aspermia [correct, feminine noun]; aspermatismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ausencia de eyaculado.
CONT: La ausencia total de eyaculado, que se denomina aspermia, se observa con más frecuencia en pacientes con eyaculación retrógrada o con hipogonadismo severo.