English (Pumps; Refrigeration Engineering)
vapour jet refrigeration cycle [correct]; steam jet refrigeration cycle [see observation]
DEF: A refrigeration cycle using an ejector to compress the refrigerant vapour from the evaporator to the condenser.
OBS: When water is the refrigerant, "steam jet" is the term used.
French (Pompes; Techniques du froid)
cycle frigorifique à éjection de vapeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cycle frigorifique utilisant un éjecteur pour comprimer la vapeur de frigorigène de l'évaporateur au condenseur.
Spanish (Bombas; Ingeniería de refrigeración)
ciclo frigorífico de eyección de vapor [masculine noun]