English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
tooling hole [correct]
CONT: Tooling holes are placed in the panel rather than on a circuit board, particularly when placing boards in an array. ... the PCB [printed circuit board] tooling holes are used to aid fabrication, so they should be placed in the panel.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
trou d'outillage [masculine noun]; trou de fabrication [masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
agujero de fabricación [masculine noun]