English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
semiconductor manufacturing [correct, standardized]
OBS: semiconductor manufacturing: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
fabrication de semi-conducteurs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fabrication de semi-conducteurs : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica))
fabricación de semiconductores [correct, feminine noun]