English (Commercial Fishing)
net construction [correct]; net making [correct]
CONT: Net construction. [The] construction of [the] net began with cutting to shape the netting material according to the design. Each section of the net was cut according to the cutting rates applied on the net plan. ... Following the shaping and reinforcement was the assembly of the various [net] sections ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
fabrication de filet [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
fabricación de redes [correct, feminine noun]