English (Wool Industry)
carpet wool [correct]
DEF: A coarse wool used primarily in the manufacture of floor coverings but sometimes also used in coarse wearing apparel ...
French (Industrie lainière)
laine à tapis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laine grossière qui entre surtout dans la fabrication des couvre-planchers, mais qui peut aussi servir dans les tissus d'habillement grossier [...]
Spanish (Industria lanera)
lana para alfombras [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lana gruesa, frecuentemente medulada o con pelos, en general de 22's a 34's empleada, principalmente, en la fabricación de alfombras.