English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
nanoribbon [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nanoplate with one of its two larger dimensions in the nanoscale and the other, significantly larger.
OBS: nanoribbon: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanoruban [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nanofeuillet ayant une de ses plus grandes dimensions à la nano-échelle et l'autre, significativement plus grande.
OBS: nanoruban : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanocinta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Uno de los modos de obtener grafenos –en forma de "nanocintas"– es la apertura longitudinal controlada de nanotubos [...] Las aplicaciones de este material dependen del desarrollo de tecnologías de fabricación que proporcionen una superficie con propiedades bien definidas y controladas.