English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
dental product [correct]
DEF: Any product specially manufactured, prepared and/or presented for the use of authorized persons in the practice of dentistry and/or its associated procedures.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
fourniture dentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout ce qui est spécialement fabriqué, préparé et/ou présenté pour utilisation par les personnes autorisées à la pratique de l'art dentaire et/ou des techniques associées.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
producto dental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier producto especialmente fabricado, preparado y/o presentado para ser usado por personas autorizadas en el ejercicio de la odontología y/o en sus técnicas asociadas.