English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Remote Sensing)
radiosonde balloon [correct]
DEF: A balloon used to carry a radiosonde to high altitudes.
OBS: Usually made of specially treated latex.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Télédétection)
ballon radiosonde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ballon utilisé pour porter une radiosonde à haute altitude.
OBS: Habituellement fabriqué de latex spécial.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Teledetección)
globo de radiosonda [correct, masculine noun]; globo radiosonda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Globo utilizado para llevar una radiosonda a una altitud elevada.
OBS: Fabricado habitualmente con látex especial.