English (Architectural Design; Sociology of persons with a disability)
barrier-free [correct, adjective phrase]
DEF: Designed or planned to give access to persons with disabilities.
French (Conception architecturale; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
exempt d'obstacles [correct, adjective phrase]; sans obstacles [correct, adjective phrase]; à accès facile [correct, adjective phrase]
DEF: Conçu ou planifié en vue de donner l'accès aux personnes vivant avec un handicap.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
de fácil acceso [correct]