English (Human Diseases - Various; Biochemistry; Blood)
activated protein C resistance [correct]; APCR [correct]; aPCR; APC resistance [correct]; aPC resistance
CONT: Activated protein C resistance (APCR) describes a hemostatic disorder characterized by a poor anticoagulant response to activated protein C (APC). This results in an increased risk of venous thrombosis, including deep vein thrombosis and pulmonary embolism.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Biochimie; Sang)
résistance à la protéine C activée [correct, feminine noun]; RPCA [correct, feminine noun]; RPCa [correct, feminine noun]; résistance à la PCA [correct, feminine noun]; résistance à la PCa [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Bioquímica; Sangre)
resistencia a la proteína C activada [correct, feminine noun]; resistencia a la PCA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La resistencia a la proteína C activada(PCA) es la trombofilia hereditaria más habitual, y el factor V Leiden es la causa más común de resistencia a la PCA.