English (Probability (Statistics); Safety (Water Transport))
probability factor [correct]
CONT: There are impact factors, and probability factors. Combined, the impact and probability factors are entered into the risk assessment methodology to derive the level of risk the vessel poses ... Probability factor: indicates the likelihood of the hazard factor materializing, and can be expressed as the "probability" axis in a risk matrix.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
facteur de probabilité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Probabilidad (Estadística); Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
factor de probabilidad [correct, masculine noun]