English (Racquet Sports; General Vocabulary)
miss [correct, verb]
OBS: a tennis ball, a shot.
French (Sports de raquette; Vocabulaire général)
rater [correct]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta; Vocabulario general)
fallar [correct]