English (Electronic Defects and Failures)
sporadic fault [correct]
DEF: A hardware malfunction that occurs intermittently and at unpredictable times.
French (Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique))
panne sporadique [correct, feminine noun]; erreur sporadique [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Defectos y fallas electrónicos)
fallo esporádico [correct, masculine noun]; avería esporádica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Mal funcionamiento] esporádico de un equipo debido al cual no se alcanza el rendimiento máximo del equipo.