English (Tort Law (common law))
falsity [correct]
CONT: Injurious falsehood ... consists in the publication of false statements, whether oral or in writing, concerning the plaintiff or his property ... the falsehood must be communicated to a third person. In this respect it resembles defamation but differs from it in that the falsity is not presumed but must be affirmatively established by the plaintiff.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
fausseté [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
falsedad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Falta de verdad o autenticidad en la afirmación de un hecho o en la ejecución de un acto.