English (Scientific Research)
evidence [correct]
CONT: Evidence is something that yields relative confidence in the truth of some proposition that can't be either logically proven or directly demonstrated through empirical observation.
French (Recherche scientifique)
données probantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les données probantes sont des données qui procurent une confiance relative en la véracité d'une proposition qui ne peut ni être logiquement prouvée, ni directement démontrée par l'observation empirique.
Spanish (Investigación científica)
prueba [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Razón, argumento, instrumento u otro medio con que se pretende mostrar y hacer patente la verdad o falsedad de algo.