English (Citizenship and Immigration; Offences and crimes)
forgery [correct]
OBS: forgery: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Infractions et crimes)
fabrication de faux documents [correct, feminine noun]; falsification de documents [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Infracciones y crímenes)
falsificación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Consejo considera que la inserción de elementos biométricos en los pasaportes y documentos de viaje permitirá mejorar la protección de estos documentos e impedir su falsificación.
OBS: falsificación : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.