English (Offences and crimes; Plastic Arts (General); Museums; Archaeology)
forgery [correct]; fake [correct, noun]; counterfeit [correct, noun]
DEF: An imitation designed to pass for the original.
French (Infractions et crimes; Arts plastiques (Généralités); Muséologie; Archéologie)
faux [correct, masculine noun]; contrefaçon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Copie d'une œuvre d'art, entièrement conçue dans l'intention de tromper.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Artes plásticas (Generalidades); Museos; Arqueología)
falsificación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: falsificación : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.