English (Water Resources Management)
water shortage [correct]
CONT: Water shortage refers to situations where there is insufficient local water to meet human needs.
French (Gestion des ressources en eau)
pénurie d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de recursos hídricos)
escasez de agua [feminine noun]; falta de agua [feminine noun]; insuficiencia de agua [feminine noun]