English (Water Supply; Hygiene and Health; Water Resources Management)
water insecurity [correct]
CONT: There are well demonstrated adverse effects of water insecurity on human wellbeing, such as diarrheal diseases, dehydration, emotional stress, and physical violence ... Water insecurity is defined as a condition when unreliable, unsafe, and inadequate water jeopardizes wellbeing.
French (Alimentation en eau; Hygiène et santé; Gestion des ressources en eau)
insécurité hydrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Abastecimiento de agua; Higiene y Salud; Gestión de recursos hídricos)
inseguridad de agua [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el 32% de la población mexicana experimentó inseguridad de agua, es decir, la falta del líquido para realizar y cubrir sus necesidades básicas.