English (Basketball)
intentional foul [correct]
DEF: A foul deliberately committed by a defensive player to stop play, tactically conceding the penalty of having the fouled player attempt the awarded foul shots in return for possession of the ball.
French (Basket-ball)
faute intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; faute anti-sportive [correct, feminine noun]; faute antisportive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Básquetbol)
falta intencional [correct, feminine noun]; falta intencionada [correct, feminine noun]