English (Atmospheric Physics)
primary depression [correct]
DEF: The most important or oldest of a family of depressions.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
dépression principale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La plus importante ou la plus ancienne d'une famille de dépressions.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
depresión principal [correct, feminine noun]; depresión primaria [feminine noun]
DEF: En una familia de depresiones, la más importante o la más vieja.