English (National and International Economics; Labour and Employment; National Accounting; Taxation)
household disposable income [correct]
DEF: The sum of factor incomes (wages and salaries, entrepreneurial and property income) and transfer payments (that is, pensions, family allowances. unemployments benefits) minus direct taxes.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Travail et emploi; Comptabilité nationale; Fiscalité)
revenu disponible des ménages [correct, masculine noun]; revenu disponible du ménage [correct, masculine noun]; revenu disponible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revenu disponible des ménages est le revenu effectivement à leur disposition pour effectuer des dépenses de consommation ou pour épargner.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Trabajo y empleo; Contabilidad nacional; Sistema tributario)
renta disponible por hogar [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso familiar disponible [correct, masculine noun]