English (Pricing (Air Transport))
family fare plan [correct]; family fare [correct]
DEF: A fare that provides reduced fare levels to all members of one family travelling together except for the head of the family (man or woman) who must pay the full fare in the chosen class.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif familial [correct, masculine noun]; tarif de familles [correct, masculine noun]; tarif familles [correct, masculine noun]; tarif de famille [masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif offrant des prix réduits aux membres d'une même famille voyageant ensemble, sauf au chef de famille (homme ou femme) qui doit payer le plein tarif de la classe choisie.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa familiar [correct, feminine noun]