English (Social Services and Social Work)
daycare service [correct]; day care service [correct]
CONT: Daycare services are offered Monday-Friday. Our integrated programming includes pre-school services and afterschool programs that are medically safe and developmentally appropriate for all age groups and learning stages.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
service de garderie [masculine noun]; service de garde de jour [masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
servicio de atención infantil [correct, masculine noun]; servicio de guardería [correct, masculine noun]; servicio de estancia infantil [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
CONT: [...] un servicio de atención infantil para ayudar a la compatibilización de la vida laboral y familiar de los ciudadanos. Se trata de que las familias con dificultades para conciliar sus horarios laborales con el cuidado de los hijos [...] tengan un posible lugar donde dejar a los niños.