English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
integrated allowance [correct]
CONT: The amount of the new, integrated allowance varies in accordance varies in accordance with family status (two-parent or single parent), income and number of children.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
allocation complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; allocation de préintégration [feminine noun]; allocation de pré-intégration [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Prestation mensuelle accordée aux familles ayant un revenu familial inférieur au revenu familial national minimum garanti par économie.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
prestación complementaria [feminine noun]
OBS: varía en función del número de miembros de la unidad familiar.