English (Sociology of the Family; Family Law (civil law))
family unit [correct]
DEF: A family considered as a single entity ...
French (Sociologie de la famille; Droit de la famille (droit civil))
unité familiale [correct, feminine noun]; cellule familiale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Derecho de familia (derecho civil))
unidad familiar [correct, feminine noun]