English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
neuralgic amyotrophy [correct]
OBS: G54.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
névralgie amyotrophique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G54.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso; Músculos y tendones)
amiotrofia neurálgica [correct, feminine noun]; neuritis braquial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lesión del plexo braquial de la que existen dos variedades : una esporádica y otra familiar.
OBS: G54.5: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.