English (Morphology and General Physiology; General Vocabulary)
decease [correct, noun]
DEF: Departure from life: death. [said of a person].
OBS: Compare with "death".
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Vocabulaire général)
décès [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; trépas [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mort d'une personne (surtout en langue administrative) [et non d'un animal].
OBS: Trépas : mort, en parlant de l'homme (terme littéraire).
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Vocabulario general)
deceso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muerte (de una persona).
CONT: El deceso ocurrió a las 14. 30 horas, acto seguido se avisó a los familiares lo ocurrido.