English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
psychometric measure [correct, noun]; psychometric instrument [correct, noun]
DEF: psychometric measures: Standardized instruments such as scales, questionnaires, tests, and assessments that are designed to measure human knowledge, abilities, attitudes, or personality traits.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
mesure psychométrique [correct, feminine noun]; instrument psychométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: mesures psychométriques : Instruments standardisés tels que des échelles, des questionnaires, des tests et des évaluations conçus pour mesurer les connaissances, les capacités, les attitudes ou des traits de personnalité.
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica; Psicología clínica)
medida psicométrica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La evaluación consta de medidas psicométricas obtenidas a través de tests, observación directa, entrevista con la persona interesada y entrevista con familiares.