English (Marketing Research; Sales (Marketing))
ghost shopper
DEF: Fictitious buyer that test and compare the quality of services offered by a company and its competitors, acting as if he were a normal client.
OBS: ghost shopper: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Étude du marché; Vente)
acheteur fantôme [masculine noun]
DEF: Acheteur fictif qui contrôle et compare la qualité du service offert par une société et ses concurrents, mais qui agit comme s'il s'agissait d'un client véritable.
OBS: acheteur fantôme : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Estudio del mercado; Ventas (Comercialización))
comprador fantasma [masculine noun]
DEF: Comprador ficticio que comprueba y compara la calidad del servicio ofrecido por una compañía y sus competidores, presentándose como si fuera un verdadero cliente.
OBS: comprador fantasma : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.