English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
needle [correct]
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
aiguille [correct, feminine noun]; aiguille de rocher [feminine noun]
DEF: Montagne se présentant sous une forme plus ou moins effilée.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
farallón [correct, masculine noun]; farellón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roca alta y tajada que sobresale en el mar y alguna vez en tierra firme.