English (Airborne Forces; Operations (Air Forces))
door bundle [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A bundle for manual ejection in flight normally followed by parachutists.
OBS: door bundle: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aéroportées; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
colis d'accompagnement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Gaine ou fardeau largué manuellement et normalement suivi par des parachutistes.
OBS: colis d'accompagnement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas aerotransportadas; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
fardo de escotilla [masculine noun]
DEF: Bultos lanzados en vuelo, por procedimientos manuales, cuyo lanzamiento va, normalmente, seguido por el de paracaidistas.